news

Full fixture list for UEFA Champions League

 

The 2021/22 UEFA Champions League will kick-off on Tuesday, with defending champions Chelsea opening the competition with a tie at home against Zenit St Petersburg.

 

Crunch open day game for the competition is Barcelona against Bayern Munich.

 

Both football giants have scores to settle after the Spanish club was humiliated 8-2 previously by their German compatriot.

 

Ever since a thrilling comeback in 2005 by Liverpool, the Reds are going to be facing AC Milan again in the Champions League on Wednesday among many other interesting Champions League game.

 

Below is a full list of the Champions League group stage fixtures

 

Day One

September 14

 

Group E – 20:00 – Barcelona vs Bayern Munich

Group E – 20:00 – Dynamo Kyiv vs Benfica

 

Group F – 17:45 – Young Boys vs Manchester United

Group F – 20:00 – Villarreal vs Atalanta

 

Group G – 17:45 – Sevilla vs Salzburg

Group G – 20:00 – Lille vs Wolfsburg

 

Group H – 20:00 – Chelsea vs Zenit

Group H – 20:00 – Malmo vs Juventus

 

15 September

Group A – 20:00 – Manchester City vs RB Leizpig

Group A – 20:00 – Club Brugge vs PSG

 

Group B – 20:00 – Atletico Madrid vs Porto

Group B – 20:00 – Liverpool vs AC Milan

 

Group C – 17:45 – Besiktas vs Borussia Dortmund

Group C – 20:00 – Sporting CP vs Ajax

 

Group D – 17:45 – Sheriff Tiraspol vs Shakhtar Donetsk

Group D – 20:00 – Inter vs Real Madrid

 

Day two

 

28 September

 

Group A – 20:00 – PSG vs Manchester City

Group A – 20:00 – RB Leipzig vs Club Brugge

 

Group B – 20:00 – Porto vs Liverpool

Group B – 20:00 – AC Milan vs Atletico Madrid

 

Group C – 17:45 – Ajax vs Besiktas

Group C – 20:00 – Borussia Dortmund vs Sporting CP

 

Group D – 17:45 – Shakhtar Donetsk vs Inter

Group D – 20:00 – Real Madrid vs Sheriff Tiraspol

 

29 September

Group E – 20:00 – Bayern Munich vs Dynamo Kyiv

Group E – 20:00 – Benfica vs Barcelona

 

Group F – 17:45 – Atalanta vs Young Boys

Group F – 20:00 – Manchester United vs Villarreal

 

Group G – 20:00 – Salzburg vs Lille

Group G – 20:00 – Wolfsburg vs Sevilla

 

Group H – 17:45 – Zenit vs Malmo

Group H – 20:00 – Juventus vs Chelsea

 

Day three

 

19 October

 

Group A – 17:45 – Club Brugge vs Manchester City

Group A – 20:00 – PSG vs RB Leipzig

 

Group B – 20:00 – Atletico Madrid vs Liverpool

Group B – 20:00 – Porto vs AC Milan

 

Group C – 17:45 – Besiktas vs Sporting CP

Group C – 20:00 – Ajax vs Borussia Dortmund

 

Group D – 20:00 – Shakhtar Donetsk vs Real Madrid

Group D – 20:00 – Inter vs Sheriff Tiraspol

 

20 October

Group E – 17:45 – Barcelona vs Dynamo Kyiv

Group E – 20:00 – Benfica vs Bayern Munich

 

Group F – 20:00 – Manchester United vs Atalanta

Group F – 20:00 – Young Boys vs Villarreal

Group G – 17:45 – Salzburg vs Wolfsburg

Group G – 20:00 – Lille vs Sevilla

 

Group H – 20:00 – Chelsea vs Malmo

Group H – 20:00 – Zenit vs Juventus

 

Day four

 

2 November

 

Group E – 20:00 – Dynamo Kyiv vs Barcelona

Group E – 20:00 – Bayern Munich vs Benfica

 

Group F – 20:00 – Atalanta vs Manchester United

Group F – 20:00 – Villarreal vs Young Boys

 

Group G – 17:45 – Wolfsburg vs Salzburg

Group G – 20:00 – Sevilla vs Lille

 

Group H – 17:45 – Malmo vs Chelsea

Group H – 20:00 – Juventus vs Zenit

 

3 November

Group A – 20:00 – Manchester City vs Club Brugge

Group A – 20:00 – RB Leipzig vs PSG

 

Group B – 17:45 – AC Milan vs Porto

Group B – 20:00 – Liverpool vs Atletico Madrid

 

Group C – 20:00 – Sporting CP vs Besiktas

Group C – 20:00 – Ajax vs Borussia Dortmund

 

Group D – 17:45 – Real Madrid vs Shakhtar Donetsk

Group D – 20:00 – Sheriff Tiraspol vs Inter

 

Day five

 

23 November

 

Group E – 17:45 – Dynamo Kyiv vs Bayern Munich

Group E – 20:00 – Barcelona vs Benfica

 

Group F – 17:45 – Villarreal vs Manchester United

Group F – 20:00 – Young Boys vs Atalanta

 

Group G – 20:00 – Sevilla vs Wolfsburg

Group G – 20:00 – Lille vs Salzburg

 

Group H – 20:00 – Chelsea vs Juventus

Group H – 20:00 – Malmo vs Zenit

 

24 November

Group A – 20:00 – Manchester City vs PSG

Group A – 20:00 – Club Brugge vs RB Leipzig

 

Group B – 20:00 – Atletico Madrid vs AC Milan

Group B – 20:00 – Liverpool vs Porto

 

Group C – 17:45 – Besiktas vs Ajax

Group C – 20:00 – Sporting CP vs Borussia Dortmund

 

Group D – 17:45 – Inter vs Shakhtar Donetsk

Group D – 20:00 – Sheriff Tiraspol vs Real Madrid

 

Day six

 

7 December

 

Group A – 17:45 – RB Leizpig vs Manchester City

Group A – 17:45 – PSG vs Club Brugge

 

Group B – 20:00 – Porto vs Atletico Madrid

Group B – 20:00 – AC Milan vs Liverpool

 

Group C – 20:00 – Borussia Dortmund vs Besiktas

Group C – 20:00 – Ajax vs Sporting CP

 

Group D – 20:00 – Shakhtar Donetsk vs Sheriff Tiraspol

Group D – 20:00 – Real Madrid vs Inter

 

8 December

Group E – 20:00 – Bayern Munich vs Barcelona

Group E – 20:00 – Benfica vs Dynamo Kyiv

 

Group F – 20:00 – Manchester United vs Young Boys

Group F – 20:00 – Atalanta vs Villarreal

 

Group G – 20:00 – Salzburg vs Sevilla

Group G – 20:00 – Wolfsburg vs Lille

 

Group H – 17:45 – Zenit vs Chelsea

Group H – 17:45 – Juventus vs Malmo

PROMOTE YOUR | MUSIC| VIDEO | COMEDY SKIT | MIXTAPES  HERE ON CONNECTNAIJA CALL/WHATSAPP : +2348122390211

Related posts

Start Chat
1
Chat With DJ Gambit
Hello!😎
How Can I help You?
%d bloggers like this: